LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #2 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor Ion (m/z)Product Ion 1 (m/z)Product Ion 2 (m/z)
1.Aldicarb sulfone3.5240.186.2148.2
2.Butoxycarboxim3.5223.1106.0166.0
3.Aldicarb sulfoxide3.7207.1132.189.1
4.Oxamyl3.8237.172.190.1
5.Methomyl3.9163.1106.088.1
6.Aldicarb5.0208.1116.089.0
7.Butocarboxim5.0213.175.1116.0
8.Thidiazuron5.2221.1102.1127.9
9.Thiophanate-methyl5.2343.0151.1311.0
10.Ethiofencarb5.6226.1107.2164.0
11.Tebuthiuron5.7229.1172.4116.1
12.Methabenzthiazuron6.5222.1165.2150.3
13.Methiocarb6.9226.1169.1121.1
14.Alanycarb9.2400.1238.190.9
15.Benfuracarb10.2411.2190.0252.1
16.Furathiocarb10.3383.1195.1252.1
To download this retention table in XLS format, visit www.restek.com/LC-multiresidue
image
LC_FF0518
ColumnUltra Aqueous C18 (cat.# 9178312)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:3 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #2 (cat.# 31973)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:50 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.59010
1.500.59010
4.000.54060
8.000.53070
11.000.50100
12.000.50100
12.010.59010
15.000.59010
Max Pressure:255 bar
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000 LC-MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Ion Spray Voltage:5.5 kV
Curtain Gas:30 psi (206.8 kPa)
Gas 1:40 psi (275.8 kPa)
Gas 2:45 psi (310.3 kPa)
CAD:10 psi (68.9 kPa)
Source Temp.:350 °C
Mode:Scheduled MRM
MRM Detection Window:60 sec
Target Scan Time:0.33 sec
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesQ1/Q3 Resolution: Unit
Autosampler Temp.: 5 °C
Voir en PDF

RECHERCHES SIMILAIRES

pesticides

,

multi-residue pesticides

,

multiresidue

,

pesticides

Pour optimiser l'impression de votre chromatogramme, pensez à bien paramétrer l'imprimante !
Dans la fenêtre « Propriétés de l’imprimante » :
1- Choisissez « Ajuster au format de la page »
2- Sélectionner le format « Paysage » pour les chromatogrammes aux nombreux composés,
« Portrait » pour les chromatogrammes aux pics les plus hauts.